SyFy’s 31 Days of Halloween 2017 Schedule

A rundown of the schedule for SyFy’s annual “31 Days of Halloween” horror marathon!

SyFy's 31 Days of Halloween2017 Schedule

These days with streaming services like Netflix and Hulu, you can have a horror marathon anytime you choose. Yet, there’s something special about flipping through the channels and catching a film you may never have discovered for yourself.

That was always our favorite part of Halloween growing up: that special time when TV networks got into the spirit and aired horror movie marathons and Halloween specials.

For that reason, we always look forward to AMC’s “FearFest”, Freeform’s (formerly ABC Family’s) “13 Nights of Halloween”, and SyFy’s “31 Days of Halloween”.

The full schedule is being released each week, so we’ll continue to update you as later dates are announced. Also note- these EST listings come from SyFy’s website, TV Guide’s schedule, and are subject to change.

Here’s the current schedule for SyFy channel’s “31 Days of Halloween” 2017!

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

  • 12:00pm: Heebie Jeebies
  • 2:00pm: Maggie
  • 4:00pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 6:00pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 8:00pm: Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 10:00pm: Trick ‘r Treat

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

  • 12:00am: A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 6:00am: The Twilight Zone – Passage on the Lady Anne
  • 7:00am: The Twilight Zone – Perchance to Dream
  • 7:30am: Haunted High School
  • 9:30am: Roger Corman’s Death Race 2050
  • 11:30am: The Diabolical
  • 1:30pm: Trick ‘r Treat
  • 3:30pm: Paul
  • 5:30pm: Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 7:30pm: The Sixth Sense
  • 10:00pm: Channel Zero: No-End House – The Exit
  • 11:00pm: Ghost Wars – Death’s Door

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  • 12:00am: Paul
  • 12:00pm: Night of the Wild
  • 2:00pm: The Cave
  • 4:00pm: The Sixth Sense
  • 6:30pm: Underworld
  • 9:00pm: Van Helsing – In Redemption
  • 10:00pm: Ghost Wars – The Ghost in the Machine
  • 11:00pm: Blade

Friday, October 13, 2017

  • 1:30am: Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
  • 6:00am: Z Nation – Puppies and Kittens
  • 7:00am: Z Nation – Fracking Zombies
  • 8:00am: Z Nation – Philly Feast
  • 9:00am: Z Nation – Full Metal Zombie
  • 10:00am: Z Nation – Home Sweet Zombie
  • 11:00am: Blade Runner
  • 1:30pm: Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
  • 4:00pm: Underworld
  • 6:30pm: Blade
  • 9:00pm: Z Nation – The Vanishing
  • 10:00pm: Priest

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  • 12:00am: Z Nation – The Vanishing
  • 1:00am: Phantasm: Ravager
  • 8:00am: Phantasm: Ravager
  • 10:00am: Silent Hill
  • 12:30pm: Finders Keepers
  • 2:30pm: The Exorcism of Emily Rose
  • 5:00pm: Priest
  • 7:00pm: Insidious: Chapter 3
  • 9:00pm: The Sandman
  • 11:00pm: John Carpenter’s Vampires

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  • 1:30am: John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos
  • 5:30am: The Twilight Zone – The Masks
  • 8:00am: The Exorcism of Emily Rose
  • 10:30am: John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos
  • 12:30pm: John Carpenter’s Vampires
  • 3:00pm: The Sandman
  • 5:00pm: Insidious: Chapter 3
  • 7:00pm: I, Frankenstein
  • 9:00pm: Neverknock
  • 11:00pm: From Dusk till Dawn

Monday, October 16, 2017

  • 1:30am: Neverknock
  • 6:30am: Bram Stoker’s Dracula
  • 9:30am: Silent House
  • 11:30am: Siren
  • 1:30pm: Jennifer’s Body
  • 3:30pm: I, Frankenstein
  • 5:30pm: From Dusk till Dawn
  • 8:00pm: Truth or Dare
  • 10:00pm: House of the Witch

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  • 12:00am: 30 Days of Night
  • 2:30am: Van Helsing – In Redemption
  • 3:30am: The Twilight Zone – Caesar and Me
  • 6:00am: The Twilight Zone – Mr. Garrity and the Graves
  • 6:30am: Jennifer’s Body
  • 8:30am: Truth or Dare
  • 10:30am: 30 Days of Night
  • 1:00pm: Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead
  • 3:00pm: House of the Witch
  • 5:00pm: Land of the Lost
  • 7:00pm: Lake Placid: The Final Chapter
  • 9:00pm: Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
  • 11:00pm: Joy Ride

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  • 1:00am: Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead
  • 3:00am: Wrecker
  • 6:00am: The Twilight Zone – Come Wander with Me
  • 6:30am: Channel Zero: No-End House – The Exit
  • 7:30am: Dark Skies
  • 9:30am: Seventh Son
  • 11:30am: Land of the Lost
  • 1:30pm: Joyride
  • 3:30pm: Lake Placid: The Final Chapter
  • 5:30pm: Lake Placid vs. Anaconda
  • 7:30pm: The Green Hornet
  • 10:00pm: Channel Zero: No-End House – The Damage
  • 11:00pm: Joy Ride 3: Roadkill

Thursday, October 19, 2017

  • 1:00am: Hollow Man
  • 3:30am: Channel Zero: No-End House – The Damage
  • 4:30am: The Twilight Zone – Come Wander with Me
  • 12:00pm: Horns
  • 2:30pm: Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
  • 4:30pm: The Green Hornet
  • 7:00pm: The Faculty
  • 9:00pm: Van Helsing – Love Bites
  • 10:00pm: Ghost Wars – The Curse of Copperhead Road
  • 11:00pm: Trick ‘r Treat

Friday, October 20, 2017

  • 1:00am: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
  • 3:00am: Hollow Man 2
  • 5:00am: Ghost Wars – The Curse of Copperhead Road
  • 6:00am: Z Nation – Resurrection Z
  • 7:00am: Z Nation – Welcome to the Fu-Bar
  • 8:00am: Z Nation – Zunami
  • 9:00am: Z Nation – Die Zombie Die… Again
  • 10:00am: Z Nation – Going Nuclear
  • 11:00am: Z Nation – Sisters of Mercy
  • 12:00pm: Z Nation – Murphy’s Law
  • 1:00pm: The Tezas Chainsaw Massacre
  • 3:00pm: Animal
  • 5:00pm: The Faculty
  • 7:00pm: Texas Chainsaw 3D
  • 9:00pm: Z Nation – A New Mission: Keep Moving
  • 10:00pm: Superstition – Pilot
  • 11:00pm: Z Nation – A New Mission: Keep Moving

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  • 12:00am: Superstition – Pilot
  • 1:00am: Resident Evil: Extinction
  • 3:00am: Resident Evil: Apocolypse
  • 5:00am: Van Helsing – Love Bites
  • 8:00am: The Twilight Zone – The Fear
  • 8:30am: The Hollow
  • 10:30am: Animal
  • 12:30pm: Texas Chainsaw 3D
  • 2:30pm: Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
  • 5:00pm: Resident Evil: Extinction
  • 7:00pm: Resident Evil: Afterlife
  • 9:00pm: Stickman
  • 11:00pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  • 1:00am: A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 3:00am: Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 5:00am: Ghost Wars – The Curse of Copperhead Road
  • 8:00am: Stickman
  • 10:00am: Resident Evil: Afterlife
  • 12:00pm: Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 2:00pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street 5 : The Dream Child
  • 4:00pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 6:00pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Deam Warriors
  • 8:00pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 10:00pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street

Monday, October 23, 2017

  • 12:00am: A Nightmare on Elm Street
  • 2:00am: A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 4:00am: A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Deam Warriors
  • 6:00am: Phantasm: Oblivion
  • 8:00am: Phantasm: Ravager
  • 10:00am: They Found Hell
  • 12:00pm: Haunted High School
  • 2:00pm: Carrie
  • 4:00pm: Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
  • 6:00pm: The Sandman
  • 8:00pm: Neverknock
  • 10:00pm: Underworld: Rise of the Lycans

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  • 12:00am: The Sandman
  • 2:00am: Haunted High School
  • 6:00am: Heebie Jeebies
  • 8:00am: Silent Hill
  • 10:30am: Neverknock

Last Update: 10/10/17 at 11:00am. More updates later in October!

What are you looking forward to this year on SyFy’s 31 Days of Halloween?

Let us know down below!

Visit Mr. and Mrs. Halloween for horror news and Halloween treats throughout the year!

Stay tuned as we countdown to Halloween and share our favorite tips, treats, and tricks to make this Halloween unforgettable!

For more, celebrate all year long with us on FacebookTwitterPinterest, & Instagram.


4 thoughts on “SyFy’s 31 Days of Halloween 2017 Schedule

Leave a Reply